Crime Rates Map

Rate Crime Rates Map

How useful is the site?

Sent by email to the person who runs the site. Please leave out personal details.

1Rubroek

Rubroek, Netherlands: crime rate and Safety score

Safety 1 out of 10 High crime

1/10 in Netherlands · 6/10 in the world

Compared with 12536 places in the same country (10 = lowest crime). 1694 places were left out of the comparison (incomplete figures or very few residents).

Weighted crime: 19,383 per 100,000 people (2025)

Residents: 8,430

How accurate: in 2025, 57% of the 12,071 neighbourhoods compared scored within 1 of their 2024 score.

Crime by type, as recorded by CBS / Politie (2025)

TypeCountPer 100,000 a yearAll places this source covers
Homicide
Murder and manslaughter335.614.3
Police registrations: attempts are included.
Violence
Public violence against people671.224.2
Threats30355.9142.5
Assault20237.2228.5
Robbery
Street robbery447.415.2
Hold-up of a home or business002.9
Theft and burglary
Home burglary31367.7119.8
Burglary of sheds and garages31367.759.2
Theft from motor vehicles65771.1231.3
Theft of motor vehicles10118.647.3
Bicycle and moped theft1011,198.1539.1
Pickpocketing223.738.1
Theft of or from other vehicles39462.6195.5
Theft on water (boats and moorings)004.3
Burglary and theft at businesses9106.863.8
Shoplifting35415.2202.4
Drugs
Drug and drink nuisance000.9
Nuisance reports, not drug crimes as such.
Drug dealing12142.382.4
Damage and public order
Vandalism and damage64759.2392.1
Disturbing public order894.954.5

Source: CBS / Politie, updated 26 October 2026.

Recorded crime by type (2025)

Homicide3
Violence56
Robbery4
Theft and burglary323
Drugs12
Damage and public order72

Living

9/10 Living 9 out of 10, compared with other places in the same country.

Raw score 9.5 out of 10, before ranking.

Nearest places

Schools count by distance only: there are no inspection grades to use.

© OpenStreetMap contributors

Rubroek, Netherlands: Safety 1 out of 10 (High crime). Weighted crime: 19,383 per 100,000 people (2025).
These figures as an image, for sharing.

Source: CBS / Politie, Geregistreerde misdrijven per wijk en buurt (47018NED); residents: CBS Kerncijfers wijken en buurten 2025; outlines: CBS gebiedsindelingen (PDOK), updated 26 October 2026.