Crime Rates Map

Rate Crime Rates Map

How useful is the site?

Sent by email to the person who runs the site. Please leave out personal details.

1Reigersbos 1

Reigersbos 1, Netherlands: crime rate and Safety score

Safety 1 out of 10 High crime

1/10 in Netherlands · 5/10 in the world

Compared with 12536 places in the same country (10 = lowest crime). 1694 places were left out of the comparison (incomplete figures or very few residents).

Weighted crime: 22,069 per 100,000 people (2025)

Residents: 2,030

How accurate: in 2025, 57% of the 12,071 neighbourhoods compared scored within 1 of their 2024 score.

Crime by type, as recorded by CBS / Politie (2025)

TypeCountPer 100,000 a yearAll places this source covers
Homicide
Murder and manslaughter0014.3
Police registrations: attempts are included.
Violence
Public violence against people0024.2
Threats20985.2142.5
Assault8394.1228.5
Robbery
Street robbery419715.2
Hold-up of a home or business002.9
Theft and burglary
Home burglary3147.8119.8
Burglary of sheds and garages149.359.2
Theft from motor vehicles5246.3231.3
Theft of motor vehicles3147.847.3
Bicycle and moped theft19936539.1
Pickpocketing5246.338.1
Theft of or from other vehicles6295.6195.5
Theft on water (boats and moorings)004.3
Burglary and theft at businesses0063.8
Shoplifting14689.7202.4
Drugs
Drug and drink nuisance000.9
Nuisance reports, not drug crimes as such.
Drug dealing3147.882.4
Damage and public order
Vandalism and damage16788.2392.1
Disturbing public order298.554.5

Source: CBS / Politie, updated 28 October 2026.

Recorded crime by type (2025)

Homicide0
Violence28
Robbery4
Theft and burglary56
Drugs3
Damage and public order18

Questions about crime in Reigersbos 1

Is Reigersbos 1 safe?
Reigersbos 1: Safety 1 out of 10 (High crime). Compared with 12536 places in the same country (10 = lowest crime). 1694 places were left out of the comparison (incomplete figures or very few residents).
What is the crime rate in Reigersbos 1?
Reigersbos 1: Weighted crime: 22,069 per 100,000 people (2025).
How many murders are there in Reigersbos 1?
Recorded homicides in Reigersbos 1 (2025): 0.

Living

10/10 Living 10 out of 10, compared with other places in the same country.

Raw score 10.0 out of 10, before ranking.

Nearest places

Schools count by distance only: there are no inspection grades to use.

© OpenStreetMap contributors

Reigersbos 1, Netherlands: Safety 1 out of 10 (High crime). Weighted crime: 22,069 per 100,000 people (2025).
These figures as an image, for sharing.

Source: CBS / Politie, Geregistreerde misdrijven per wijk en buurt (47018NED); residents: CBS Kerncijfers wijken en buurten 2025; outlines: CBS gebiedsindelingen (PDOK), updated 28 October 2026.