Crime Rates Map

Rate Crime Rates Map

How useful is the site?

Sent by email to the person who runs the site. Please leave out personal details.

10Kfar Saba

Kfar Saba, Israel: crime rate and Safety score

Safety 10 out of 10 Very low crime

10/10 in Israel · 7/10 in the world

Compared with 63 places in the same country (10 = lowest crime).

Weighted crime: 10,828 per 100,000 people (12 months to December 2025)

Crime by type, as recorded by Israel Police (12 months to December 2025)

TypeCountPer 100,000 a yearAll places this source covers
Homicide
Murder and manslaughter003.6
Includes killings in hostile (terror) attacks.
Sexual offences
Rape166.211.7
Indecent assault5822.530.4
Sexual harassment and other sexual offences6324.532.6
Violence
Attempted murder20.81.8
Grievous bodily harm6625.690.7
Assault782303.5531.5
Includes assaults on public servants at work.
Kidnapping and false imprisonment62.35.3
Threats786305.1555.1
Other offences endangering life41.66
Robbery
Robbery249.313.9
Includes bag snatching and assault to steal.
Extortion13524.1
Theft and burglary
Home burglary298115.766.7
Burglary of businesses and institutions1214756.6
Vehicle theft and taking without consent1,057410.3187.6
Theft from vehicles and of vehicle parts386149.8141.2
Bicycle theft11845.825.6
Pickpocketing51.93.9
Other theft982381.2386
Includes theft by employees and agricultural theft.
Drugs
Drug use197.436.2
Drug dealing, production and possession13050.5126.3
Damage and public order
Malicious damage to property493191.4317.4
Arson2710.528.7
Public order offences and brawls439170.4327.7
Trespass12849.791.9
Assaulting or obstructing police and officials14757.1104.5
Other
Fraud and forgery448173.9214.6
Computer crime145.45.2
Handling stolen goods11946.229.1
Includes burglary tools and loitering to steal.
Offences against justice275106.7181.3
Mostly breaches of court and protection orders.
Carrying knives001.7
Criminal negligence, including causing death6625.641.8
Prostitution, pimping and obscenity1356.5
Includes trafficking and the sexual exploitation of minors.

Source: Israel Police, updated 26 October 2026.

Recorded crime by type (12 months to December 2025)

Homicide0
Sexual offences137
Violence1,646
Robbery37
Theft and burglary2,967
Drugs149
Damage and public order1,234
Other935
Kfar Saba, Israel: Safety 10 out of 10 (Very low crime). Weighted crime: 10,828 per 100,000 people (12 months to December 2025).
These figures as an image, for sharing.

Source: Israel Police, criminal records and station boundaries (data.gov.il); residents: Central Bureau of Statistics, 2022 census, updated 26 October 2026.