Crime Rates Map

Rate Crime Rates Map

How useful is the site?

Sent by email to the person who runs the site. Please leave out personal details.

-Uccle

Uccle, Belgium: crime rate and Safety score

Too few places to compare within Belgium.

7/10 in the world

Weighted crime: 15,508 per 100,000 people (2025)

Crime by type, as recorded by IBSA / Federal Police (2025)

TypeCountPer 100,000 a yearAll places this source covers
Homicide
Murder22.33.2
Completed cases; attempts are counted with other offences against physical integrity.
Sexual offences
Rape343954.1
Completed cases.
Sexual assault2933.349.8
Completed cases. Other sexual offences (exploitation, voyeurism, images) are not published by commune.
Violence
Other offences against physical integrity461528.7899.7
All offences against physical integrity less completed murders: mostly assault, also attempted murder.
Robbery
Armed robbery2225.274.1
Robbery without a weapon125143.4363
Theft and burglary
Theft from a vehicle464532.1882.3
Snatch theft4349.3172.4
Pickpocketing254291.31,025.4
Car theft6776.8101.4
Motorbike theft1416.117.7
Bicycle theft210240.8297.3
Burglary of a business or shop94107.8132.3
Home burglary553634.2413.5
The dwelling itself; break-ins into outbuildings are in other theft.
Other theft and extortion671769.51,263.1
All theft and extortion less the theft and robbery lines above: shoplifting, other theft and extortion.
Drugs
Drug offences203232.8990.4
Damage and public order
Damage to property393450.7677.3
Other
Swindling536614.7509.6
Other fraud201230.5368.1
All fraud less swindling: mostly breach of trust, computer and card fraud.

Source: IBSA / Federal Police, updated 26 October 2026.

Recorded crime by type (2025)

Homicide2
Sexual offences63
Violence461
Robbery147
Theft and burglary2,370
Drugs203
Damage and public order393
Other737

Living

10/10 Living 10 out of 10, compared with other places in the same country.

Raw score 10.0 out of 10, before ranking.

Nearest places

Schools count by distance only: there are no inspection grades to use.

© OpenStreetMap contributors

Uccle, Belgium: Weighted crime: 15,508 per 100,000 people (2025).
These figures as an image, for sharing.

Source: IBSA (Institut Bruxellois de Statistique et d'Analyse), Criminalité et effectifs policiers (source: Police fédérale); residents: IBSA & Statbel; outlines: geoBoundaries (Statistics Belgium, CC BY 4.0), updated 26 October 2026.